Navigation
Home Page
This organisation is committed to safeguarding and promoting the welfare of children and young adults and expects all staff and visitors to share this commitment.

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section.

 

If you would like more information on Governors' meetings a paper copy of the minutes can be requested by contacting Mel Choak on 01789 266845 or choak.m@welearn365.com.

Dates of Meetings 2018/19

 

Full Governing Body Performance & Standards Resources Committee
12th September 2018 21st September 2018 19th October 2018
10th October 2018 5th October 2018 30th November 2018
12th December 2018 30th November 2018 1st February 2019
6th February 2019 1st February 2019 15th March 2019
27th March 2019 22nd March 2019 3rd May 2019
15th May 2019 3rd May 2019 2nd July 2019
10th July 2019 5th July 2019

 

 

 

James Blakemore - Co-Opted (Chair of Governors)

Contact address: Blue Cap Road, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire. CV37 6TQ

Responsibilities: Chair of Performance and Standards Sub Committee, Appeals Committee

Term of Office: 30th September 2018 - 30th September 2019

Pecuniary Interests: None

Governor in other schools: No

Attendance: 18-19 100%

 

Bernadette Rose - Co-Opted

Responsibilities: Performance and Standards Sub Committee

Term of Office: 31st August 2015 - 31st August 2019

Pecuniary Interests: Volulnteers at school 

Governor in other schools: No

Attendance: 18-19 71%

 

Dave Hewett - Co-Opted

Responsibilities: Resources Committee

Term of Office: October 2017 - October 2021

Pecuniary Interests: None

Attendance: 18-19  71%

 

Liz Tomlinson - Co-Opted

Responsibilities: Performance and Standards Sub Committee

Term of Office: February 2018- February 2020

Pecunicary Interests: None

Attendance: 18-19  85%

 

Roy Gregory - Co-Opted

Responsibilities: Resources Committee, Pupil Disciplinary Committee, Patch Representative

Term of Office: 2nd December 2016 - 2nd December 2020

Pecuniary Interests: None

Governor in other schools: No

Attendance : 18-19  85%

 

Emma Bond - Co-Opted

Responsibilities: Resources Committee

Term of Office: December 2018- December 2020

Pecuniary Interests: None

Governor in other schools: 

Attendance : 18-19  100%

 

Jean Langdon - Headteacher

Responsibilities: Resources Committee

Term of Office: 29th April 2019

Pecuniary Interests: Headteacher

Governor in other schools: No

Attendance: 18-19 100%

 

Lisa Bailey - Member of Staff 

Responsibilities: Performance and Standards Sub Committee

Term of Office: October 2018 - September 2020

Pecuniary Interests: Member of Staff

Governor in other schools: No

Attendance: 18-19  83%

 

Martyn Watkins - Co-Opted 

Responsibilities: Resources Committee

Term of Office: October 2018 - September 2020

Pecuniary Interests: Member of Staff

Governor in other schools: No

Attendance :18-19  83%

Top